满分5 > 初中英语试题 >

Lisa is twelve years old. She is _______...

Lisa is twelve years old. She is  _______ America. Now she is in Shanghai with her _______.

It’s Sunday today. Lisa doesn’t _______ to go to school. After getting up, she has breakfast and then she begins (开始) to do her homework. She _______ her homework at 10:30 a.m. After that, Lisa goes to the  _______ to buy a skirt for her _______. Why? Because her mother’s _______ is coming. 

What does Lisa do in the afternoon? She asks her parents to take _______ to the old people’s home. They read newspapers to the old people, talk to them, and _______ them wash their clothes. The old people like Lisa very much. Lisa feels (觉得) ________ too, because she can help others.

1.A. on    B. of    C. at    D. from

2.A. parents    B. brothers    C. friends    D. sisters

3.A. want    B. like    C. need    D. ask

4.A. knows    B. finishes    C. gets    D. has

5.A. store    B. school    C. club    D. library

6.A. father    B. mother    C. teacher    D. classmate

7.A. test    B. trip    C. game    D. birthday

8.A. me    B. you    C. her    D. him

9.A. let    B. help    C. watch    D. make

10.A. healthy    B. busy    C. cool    D. happy

 

1.D 2.A 3.C 4.B 5.A 6.B 7.D 8.C 9.B 10.D 【解析】本文记叙了美国女孩Lisa在中国上海周日的生活。 1.本题考查be from---(来自------)。故选D。 2.根据下文She asks her parents to take ___8___ to the old people’s home可知,Lisa现在和父母住在一起。故选A。 3.根据It’s Sunday today可知,Lisa星期天不需要上学。需要是need,故选C。 4.根据she has breakfast and then she begins (开始) to do her homework可知,在10:30她做完了她的作业。完成用finish。故选B。 5.根据下文的to buy a skirt for her ___6___可知,此处是去商店买东西。商店是store。故选A。 6.根据下句Because her mother’s ___7___ is coming可知,此处Lisa是给她的妈妈买衣服。故选B。 7.句意:因为她妈妈的生日马上就要来了。故选D。 8.此处考查take sb to sp(带某人去某地),这里指带Lisa去敬老院,用she的宾格。故选C。 9.此处考查help sb do sth(帮某人做某事)。故选B。 10.根据because she can help others可知,能够帮助别人,Lisa感到很高兴。故选D。 点睛:完型填空是一卷难度最大的题。它集阅读理解、语法、词法、句法于一体。是考查语言综合运用的能力的一道题。 解题的方法第一要带着空,通读文章,搞清事件发生的背景。紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,充分利用各种线索,语法知识,以及句子之间的关系,词的搭配,结合上下文背景语境,结合句意选择适合语境的选项。
复制答案
考点分析:
相关试题推荐

—________ do you go to see your   grandparents?

—On Sunday.

A. Why    B. When

C. How    D. Where

 

查看答案

—Do you have time ________ with me this afternoon?   

—Yes, I ________.

A. to run; have    B. running; have

C. to run; do    D. running; do

 

查看答案

Alan and his sister need to ________ their rooms on weekends.

A. clean    B. brush

C. find    D. sell

 

查看答案

—Do you often go to the sports club, Grace?

—No, ________. I don’t like sports at all.

A. always    B. usually

C. sometimes    D. never

 

查看答案

Gina gets up late, so she eats breakfast ________ and goes to school.

A. early    B. well

C. quickly    D. happily

 

查看答案
试题属性

Copyright @ 2008-2019 满分5 学习网 ManFen5.COM. All Rights Reserved.